|
|
Date |
Event |
|
Location |
Course |
Dist (km) / climb |
Time |
|
Position |
|
|
1/1/17
|
Saxons
new year score
|
|
Mote
Park, Maidstone, Kent
|
Score
(60m)
|
[7.8]
|
55.00
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
2/1/17
|
Didcot
urban
|
|
Ladygrove
Didcot, Oxfordshire
|
WSV
|
3.5 [4.7]
|
25.34
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
4/1/17
|
MLS
Army event
|
|
Hankley
Common, Surrey
|
Blue
|
7.2 [8.8] 160m
|
75.06
|
|
54th
|
|
|
5/1/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Maidenbower
& Tilgate, Crawley
|
Score (60m)
|
[8.0]
|
56.19
|
|
35th
|
|
|
11/1/17
|
MLS
army orienteering
|
|
Minley
Manor, Yateley
|
Blue
|
6.1
[7.8] 130m
|
61.26
|
|
34th
|
|
|
14/1/17
|
Sprint
training
|
|
Queens Park,
Crewe
|
Sprint
|
2.4 [2.8]
|
-
|
|
-
|
|
|
25/1/17
|
MLS
army orienteering
|
|
Longmoor,
Liphook
|
Blue
|
7.3 [9.6] 130m
|
82.23
|
|
52nd
|
|
|
26/1/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Norbury
Park, Leatherhead
|
Score
(60m)
|
[7.1]
|
62.54
|
|
30th
|
|
|
29/1/17
|
Concorde
Chase
|
|
Hawley &
Hornley Commons, Camberley
|
Green
|
5.2, 95m
|
51.07
|
|
14th
|
|
|
2/2/17
|
Kent
night cup
|
|
Scotney Castle
|
Score (60m)
|
[6.3]
|
57.43
|
|
13th
|
|
|
4/2/17
|
Western
night league
|
|
New
Beechenhurst, Forest of Dean
|
Score (45m)
|
[5.6]
|
58.59
|
|
6th
|
|
|
5/2/17
|
BOK
middle race
|
|
New
Beechenhurst, Forest of Dean |
Green
|
3.6 [4.4] 70m
|
47.17
|
|
6th
|
|
|
8/2/17
|
MLS
Army orienteering
|
|
Hawley Common
South, Camberley
|
Blue
|
6.7 [8.1] 60m
|
69.18
|
|
43rd
|
|
|
11/2/17
|
Lorca
OM urban sprint
|
|
Lorca,
Murcia, Spain |
W60
|
1.4
[2.0] 45m
|
16.44
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
11/2/17
|
LOM
night middle
|
|
El
Pinar La Almudena, Caravaca, Spain
|
WVet
|
2.8
[3.1] 160m
|
27.09
|
|
1st
|
|
|
12/2/17
|
LOM
long
|
|
El
Pinar La Almudena, Caravaca |
WVet
|
4.3
[4.7] 120m
|
43.14
|
|
1st
|
|
|
13/2/17
|
Sun-O
training day 1
|
|
Coto
Maravillas, Cehegin Spain
|
Classic
|
7.1
[8.2]
|
-
|
|
-
|
|
|
14/2/17
|
Sun-O
training day 2
|
|
Los
Rincones, La Almudena, Spain
|
Middle
|
5.6
[6.8]
|
-
|
|
-
|
|
|
15/2/17
|
Sun-O
training day 3
|
|
Sierra
del Molino, Calasparra, Spain
|
Relay
style
|
[8.0]
|
-
|
|
-
|
|
|
16/2/17
|
Sun-O
training day 4
|
|
Burete,
Cehegin, Spain
|
Controls
|
[6.6]
|
-
|
|
-
|
|
|
18/2/17
|
Costa
Calida long
|
|
El
Llano de Arriba, Caravaca, Spain |
W65
|
3.4
[5.0] 100m
|
48.47
|
|
1st
|
|
|
18/2/17
|
Costa
Calida sprint
|
|
Cehegin
urbano, Spain |
W65
|
0.7
[1.1] 50m
|
10.24
|
|
1st
|
|
|
19/2/17
|
Costa
Calida middle
|
|
Canada
de Canara, Cehegin, Spain |
W65
|
2.5
[2.8] 160m
|
25.35
|
|
1st
|
|
|
21/2/17
|
MV
street score
|
|
Tadworth,
Epsom, Surrey
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.8]
|
61.52
|
|
21st
|
|
|
25/2/17
|
British
night champs
|
|
Great
Tower Wood, Bowness, Lakes
|
W65
|
3.1
[5.2] 150m
|
78.19
|
|
6th
|
|
|
26/2/17
|
Northern
championships
|
|
Bigland,
Newby Bridge, Lakes
|
W65
|
4.2
[5.6] 200m
|
74.25
|
|
4th
|
|
|
5/3/17
|
DFOK
regional
|
|
Brasted
Chart, Sevenoaks
|
Green
|
4.3
[5.8] 125m
|
62.18
|
|
7th
|
|
|
12/3/17
|
CompassSport
Trophy
|
|
Coldash,
Newbury |
Green
|
5.1
[6.0] 105m
|
58.17
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
14/3/17
|
MV
street score
|
|
Leatherhead,
Surrey
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.8]
|
62.01
|
|
21st
|
|
|
16/3/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Whitehorse
Wood, Luddesdown, Kent
|
Score
(60m)
|
[5.9]
|
57.21
|
|
17th
|
|
|
18/3/17
|
SO
gallopen
|
|
Parham
Park, Storrington
|
Blue
|
5.5
[6.0] 90m
|
63.01
|
|
35th
|
|
|
19/3/17
|
Saxons
Shield
|
|
Millbank
& Whitely, Sevenoaks
|
Green
|
4.7
[5.6] 195m
|
47.25
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
22/3/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Frith
Hill, Camberley, Surrey |
Blue
|
7.0 [8.3] 165m
|
74.14
|
|
56th
|
|
|
23/3/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Ightham
North, Kent
|
Score
(60m)
|
[5.2]
|
58.27
|
|
23rd
|
|
|
25/3/17
|
Rugby
city race
|
|
Rugby,
Northamptonshire
|
WSV
|
3.7
[6.2] 25m
|
38.18
|
|
8th
|
|
|
26/3/17
|
Midland
champs
|
|
Bentley
Woods, Atherstone
|
W65
|
5.1
[6.2] 175m
|
52.31
|
|
1st
|
|
|
2/4/17
|
CLOK
O Cross
|
|
Eston Moor,
Middlesbrough
|
Short
|
3.9 [4.8] 20m
|
42.00
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
4/4/17
|
MV
street score
|
|
Bookham, Surrey
|
Score (60m)
|
[9.4]
|
58.44
|
|
18th
|
|
|
5/4/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Barossa
& RMAS Sandhurst, Camberley
|
Blue
|
7.1
[9.4] 155m
|
79.48
|
|
51st
|
|
|
8/4/17
|
SO
gallopen
|
|
Borde
Hill, Haywards Heath
|
Green
|
4.6
[5.0] 120m
|
40.08
|
|
16th
|
|
|
9/4/17
|
Chiltern
challenge
|
|
Hambledon,
Marlow
|
Green
|
4.6
[5.2] 160m
|
47.02
|
|
6th
|
|
|
12/4/17
|
TVOC
urban event
|
|
Great
Hollands, Bracknell
|
Score
(45m)
|
[6.6]
|
42.07
|
|
18th
|
|
|
14/4/17
|
JK
sprint
|
|
Brunel
University, Uxbridge
|
W65
|
1.3
[2.1]
|
11.43
|
|
1st
|
|
|
15/4/17
|
JK
middle
|
|
Ambersham
Common, Midhurst |
W65
|
2.8
[3.1] 70m
|
25.23
|
|
1st
|
|
|
16/4/17
|
JK
long
|
|
Holmbush
& Buchan Park, Crawley |
W65
|
5.5
[6.5] 135m
|
56.13
|
|
1st
|
|
|
17/4/17
|
JK
relays
|
|
Pippingford
Park, Wych Cross |
W165+
|
3.4
[3.6]
120m
|
27.54
|
|
T
6th
|
|
|
19/4/17
|
Army
training event
|
|
Henley
Gate, Pirbright
|
Light
Green
|
4.8
[6.4] 35m
|
62.10
|
|
8th
|
|
|
22/4/17
|
Royston
urban race
|
|
Royston,
Cambridge
|
WSV
|
5.1
[8.3] 40m
|
48.08
|
|
1st
|
|
|
23/4/17
|
SE
middle champs
|
|
Wimbledon
Common, Wimbledon |
Short
Green
|
2.7
[4.1] 30m
|
38.50
|
|
1st
|
|
|
26/4/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Bordon
Common, Bordon
|
Light
Green
|
5.4
[7.1] 50m
|
63.09
|
|
12th
|
|
|
29/4/17
|
Amesbury
urban race
|
|
Amesbury,
Wiltshire
|
WSV
|
4.6
[6.4] 30m
|
37.46
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
30/4/17
|
YBT
& colour coded
|
|
Knole
Park, Sevenoaks
|
Green
|
4.4
[5.1] 110m
|
40.42
|
|
13th
|
|
|
3/5/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Barossa,
Camberley
|
Light
green
|
4.1
[4.7] 95m
|
33.52
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
6/5/17
|
British
champs (long)
|
|
High
Dam, Newby Bridge, Lakes
|
W65
|
4.8
[6.7] 190m
|
68.32
|
|
Dsq
|
|
|
7/5/17
|
British
relays
|
|
Summer
House Knott, Newby Bridge, Lakes
|
Short
open
|
3.2
[4.0]
|
41.11
|
|
6th
(T Dsq)
|
|
|
10/5/17
|
BOK
urban event
|
|
Pomphrey
Hill, Bristol
|
Green
|
4.6
[6.4] 80m
|
43.40
|
|
4th
|
|
|
13/5/17
|
SO
middle race
|
|
East
Angmering, Sussex
|
Green
|
3.8
[4.4]
|
35.58
|
|
11th
|
|
|
13/5/17
|
Chichester
urban
|
|
Chichester,
Sussex
|
WSV
|
3.5
[5.4]
|
33.05
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
14/5/17
|
SO
regional event
|
|
Rewell,
Arundel, Sussex
|
Short
green
|
3.9
[4.7] 105m
|
44.26
|
|
1st
|
|
|
20/5/17
|
BAOC
regional event
|
|
Preselli
Hills, West Wales
|
Green
|
4.3
[5.3] 140m
|
54.42
|
|
12th
|
|
|
21/5/17
|
Tenby
urban race
|
|
Tenby,
West Wales
|
WSV
|
3.1
[4.1] 62m
|
29.12
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
28/5/17
|
Wetherby
urban race
|
|
Wetherby,
Yorkshire |
WSV
|
4.2
[6.8]
55m
|
44.05
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
3/6/17
|
FIF
Pinse day 1
|
|
Fredskovhellet,
Hillerod, Denmark
|
W65
|
1.9
[2.8]
|
18.00
|
|
1st
|
|
|
4/6/17
|
FIF
Pinse day 2
|
|
Gribskov
Marum West, Denmark
|
W65
|
2.6
[3.0]
|
26.26
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
5/6/17
|
FIF
Pinse day 3
|
|
Gribskov
Marum East, Denmark |
W65
|
4.0
[4.7]
|
40.12
|
|
1st
|
|
|
10/6/17
|
Bristol
eurocity race
|
|
Bristol
Harbourside West & Clifton |
WUV
|
3.5
[5.1] 80m
|
34.54
|
|
1st
|
|
|
11/6/17
|
Bristol
city race
|
|
Bristol
Harbourside East & Temple
|
WSV
|
4.1
[5.8] 30m |
36.46
|
|
5th
|
|
|
17/6/17
|
Conegilano
urban race |
|
Conegliano,
Veneto, Italy |
WUV
|
1.6
[2.5]
|
16.06
|
|
1st
|
|
|
18/6/17
|
Treviso
eurocity race
|
|
Treviso,
Veneto, Italy |
WUV
|
2.4
[3.3]
|
18.59
|
|
1st
|
|
|
21/6/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Norris
Hill, Fleet
|
Green
|
4.9
[7.1] 50m |
70.51
|
|
14th
|
|
|
25/6/17
|
Hull
city race
|
|
Hull,
Humberside
|
WSV
|
4.8
[6.5]
|
36.31
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
1/7/17
|
Dorchester
urban race
|
|
Dorchester,
Dorset
|
WSV
|
5.0
[6.8] 100m
|
42.51
|
|
1st
|
|
|
5/7/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Ash
South, Ash Vale |
Green
|
4.7
[6.5] 135m |
67.29
|
|
13th
|
|
|
8/7/17
|
Fat
rascal sprint prolog
|
|
Peel
Park, Bradford
|
WUV
|
1.4
[1.7] 35m
|
10.53
|
|
1st
|
|
|
8/7/17
|
Fat
rascal sprint chase
|
|
Lister
Park, Bradford
|
WUV
|
1.6
[1.9] 25m
|
11.31
|
|
1st
|
|
|
9/7/17
|
Bradford
city race
|
|
Bradford
|
WSV
|
4.3
[6.4] 60m
|
42.00
|
|
5th
|
|
|
12/7/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Drayton
Down, Barton Stacey, Wilts
|
Light
green
|
4.8
[6.2] 20m |
45.37
|
|
26th
|
|
|
12/7/17
|
BOK
urban event
|
|
Kingswood
School & North Bath
|
Green
|
4.2
[6.1]
|
47.52
|
|
7th
|
|
|
15/7/27
|
SO
park race
|
|
Horsham
Park, Horsham
|
Sprint
|
2.3
[3.3]
|
21.54
|
|
24th
|
|
|
18/7/17
|
MV
evening event
|
|
Polesden
Lacey, Bookham
|
Medium
|
5.2
[6.4] 135m
|
59.03
|
|
6th
|
|
|
23/7/17
|
MV
local event
|
|
Morden
Park, London
|
Medium
|
4.5
[4.9] 25m
|
29.53
|
|
8th
|
|
|
26/7/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Long
Valley South, Aldershot
|
Green
|
4.7
[6.5] 145m
|
65.16
|
|
27th
|
|
|
30/7/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 1
|
|
Glen
Tanar, Deeside
|
W65
|
3.6
[4.3] 80m
|
47.06
|
|
1st
|
|
|
31/7/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 2
|
|
Balfour
Forest, Deeside
|
W65 |
3.8
[4.4] 60m |
49.02
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
1/8/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 3
|
|
Birsemore
Hill, Deeside
|
W65 |
3.8
[4.8] 85m
|
68.43
|
|
11th
|
|
|
2/8/17
|
Sprint
Scotland
|
|
Ballater,
Deeside
|
WSV
|
2.4
[3.1] 35m |
25.26
|
|
43rd
|
|
|
3/8/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 4
|
|
Creag
Choinnich, Deeside |
W65 |
2.7
[2.9] 105m
|
30.43
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
4/8/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 5
|
|
Glen
Feadar, Deeside
|
W65 |
3.4
[4.0] 145m |
43.18
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
5/8/17
|
Scottish
6 days - 6
|
|
Glen
Feadar, Deeside
|
W65 |
3.7
[4.1] 150m |
40.24
|
|
1st
(1st o/all)
|
|
|
20/8/17
|
Farnborough
urban
|
|
Farnborough,
Hampshire
|
B
|
4.9
[6.9]
|
39.38
|
|
7th
|
|
|
23/8/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Frensham
Heights School, Farnham
|
Light
Green
|
4.0
[4.8] |
35.32
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
27/8/17
|
Epsom
urban race
|
|
Epsom,
Surrey
|
WSV
|
4.4
[6.9] |
42.26
|
|
1st
|
|
|
28/8/17
|
Abingdon
urban race
|
|
Abingdon,
Oxon
|
WSV
|
3.9
[5.8] 10m
|
35.36
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
2/9/17
|
Caddihoe
day 1
|
|
Mexico
Towans, Hayle, Cornwall |
W65
|
2.8
[3.9] 60m
|
32.24
|
|
1st
|
|
|
2/9/17
|
Cambourne
urban sprint
|
|
Cornwall
College, Camborne, Cornwall |
WSV
|
2.7
[4.0]
|
26.36
|
|
10th
|
|
|
2/9/17
|
Caddihoe
day 2
|
|
Upton
& Gwithian Towans, Hayle, Cornwall |
W65
|
3.2
[4.3] 150m
|
41.05
|
|
1st
|
|
|
9/9/17
|
London
city race
|
|
City
of London, London |
WUV
|
3.6
[5.8]
|
41.37
|
|
1st
|
|
|
10/9/17
|
London
ultrasprint qualifiers |
|
Victoria
Park, London |
WSV
|
c.
3.3km
|
28.04
|
|
7th
|
|
|
10/9/17
|
London
ultrasprint mass final |
|
Victoria
Park, London |
WSV
|
1.5
[1.7] |
13.04
|
|
27th
|
|
|
16/9/17
|
Dales
day 1
|
|
Attemire,
Settle, Yorkshire dales
|
Short
Green
|
3.4
[4.0] 120m
|
39.31
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
17/9/17
|
Dales
day 2
|
|
Malham,
Yorkshire dales
|
Short
Green
|
4.2
[5.1] 90m
|
43.22
|
|
1st
|
|
|
22/9/17
|
VHI
relays England team
|
|
Auchernack,
Grantown, Scotland |
WMW
relay
|
2.4
[2.7]
|
27.00
|
|
7th
|
|
|
22/9/17
|
Wolf
sprint
|
|
Aviemore,
Scotland
|
WUV
|
2.5
[3.1]
|
19.17
|
|
1st
|
|
|
23/9/17
|
VHI
indiv England team
|
|
Inshriach,
Kincraig, Scotland
|
Short
Green
|
3.7
[5.2]
|
61.34
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
30/9/17
|
BOC
sprint qualifier
|
|
Springfield
Estate, Milton Keynes
|
W65
|
1.7
[1.8] 20m
|
9.57
|
|
1st
|
|
|
30/9/17
|
BOC
sprint A final
|
|
Campbell
Park, Milton Keynes |
W65A
|
1.9
[2.5] 30m
|
15.52
|
|
1st
|
|
|
1/10/17
|
BOC
middle distance
|
|
Wendover
Woods, Bucks
|
W65
|
3.6
[4.2] 85m
|
40.45
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
7/10/17
|
SOGallopen
|
|
Great
Walstead School, Haywards Heath
|
Green
|
3.1
[4.7] 130m
|
44.32
|
|
9th
|
|
|
8/10/17
|
Whitstable
urban race
|
|
Whitstable,
Kent
|
WSV
|
4.1
[5.9] 75m
|
37.17
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
11/10/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Hankley
Common, Elstead
|
Blue
|
6.9
[10.0] 210m
|
84.55
|
|
63rd
|
|
|
12/10/17
|
REME
army champs
|
|
Long
Valley North, Aldershot
|
Blue
|
6.3
[8.6] 70m
|
74.11
|
|
21st
|
|
|
22/10/17
|
MV
local event
|
|
Epsom
& Walton Downs, Surrey
|
Green
|
5.2
[6.1] 85m
|
53.38
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
24/10/17
|
MV
score event
|
|
Leatherhead,
Surrey
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.0]
|
57.50
|
|
21st
|
|
|
25/10/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Hawley
Common, Camberley
|
Green
|
4.9
[6.3] 75m
|
56.44
|
|
20th
|
|
|
26/10/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Hindleap
Warren, Wych Cross
|
Score
(60m)
|
[5.3]
|
50.54
|
|
16th
|
|
|
29/10/17
|
GO
autumn dash
|
|
Ambersham
Common, Midhurst, Sussex
|
Green
|
3.0
[5.7] 45m
|
57.37
|
|
10th
|
|
|
31/10/17
|
SLOW
night event
|
|
Richmond
Park, Kingston
|
Long
|
5.7
[7.0]
|
54.09
|
|
21st
|
|
|
1/11/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Barossa,
Camberley
|
Blue
|
6.6
[8.9] 170m
|
81.52
|
|
69th
|
|
|
4/11/17
|
Southampton
city race
|
|
Southampton
|
WUV
|
3.3
[4.5]
|
28.18
|
|
1st
|
|
|
5/11/17
|
Barcelona
city race
|
|
Montjuic,
Barcelona, Spain |
WUV
|
4.5
[7.3] 118m
|
54.41
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
11/11/17
|
Bilbao
middle race
|
|
Legutio,
Spain |
W65
|
2.0
[2.7] 70m
|
32.38
|
|
1st
|
|
|
11/11/17
|
Bilbao
night sprint
|
|
Abandoibarra,
Bilbao, Spain |
W65
|
1.2
[1.6] 5m
|
9.41
|
|
2nd
|
|
|
12/11/17
|
Bilbao
city race
|
|
Bilbao,
Spain
|
WUV
|
4.8
[6.0] 20m
|
39.10
|
|
1st
|
|
|
21/11/17
|
MV
street score
|
|
Cobham,
Surrey
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.7]
|
60.49
|
|
22nd
|
|
|
22/11/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Alice
Holt, Farnham, Surrey
|
Blue
|
6.3
[7.5] 105m
|
64.21
|
|
14th
|
|
|
23/11/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Oaken
Wood, Maidstone, Kent
|
Score
(60m)
|
[6.4]
|
59.22
|
|
15th
|
|
|
26/11/17
|
SO
regional event
|
|
Stanmer
Park, Brighton
|
Green
|
5.0
[5.9] 135m
|
50.25
|
|
17th
|
|
|
30/11/17
|
KNC
night event
|
|
Crowborough,
East Sussex
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.1]
|
55.23
|
|
16th
|
|
|
3/12/17
|
NATO
local event
|
|
Jesmond
Dene, Newcastle
|
Green
|
4.6
[5.5] 135m
|
50.26
|
|
3rd
|
|
|
5/12/17
|
MV
street score
|
|
Bookham,
Surrey
|
Score
(60m)
|
[8.7]
|
59.06
|
|
23rd
|
|
|
6/12/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Pyestock,
Fleet
|
Blue
|
6.4
[7.7] 15m
|
59.45
|
|
22nd
|
|
|
16/12/17
|
Brighton
city race
|
|
Brighton,
Sussex
|
WSV
|
4.8
[6.4] 120m
|
44.22
|
|
Dsq
|
|
|
17/12/17
|
SN
Trophy
|
|
Ash
Ranges, Ash Vale, Surrey |
Green
|
4.7
[5.9] 130m
|
47.44
|
|
9th
|
|
|
20/12/17
|
MLS
army event
|
|
Frith
Hill, Deepcut, Surrey
|
Green
|
4.7
[7.0] 90m
|
61.00
|
|
28th
|
|
|
26/12/17
|
Boxing
day score
|
|
Houghall
Woods, Durham
|
Score
(60m)
|
[6.7]
|
58.26
|
|
21st
|
|
|
30/12/17
|
Parkrun
4
|
|
Tilgate,
Crawley
|
5k
|
[5.0]
|
26.48
|
|
146th
(1st W65)
|
|
|
31/12/17
|
New
years eve event
|
|
White
Knights Park, Reading |
Medium
|
4.0
[5.0] 35m
|
31.23
|
|
8th
|
|